ALERT: We are moving to a digital-based Previews Guide due to significant USPS mailing delays.

Our Team

The WSIU Team

Laura Anz, Account II – 618.453.4311 (email)
Abby Asher, TV Production Specialist – 618.453.5888 (email)
Kevin Boucher, Radio Producer | Community Engagement Producer – 618.453.4348 (email)
Stephanie Cole, TV Program | Operations Coordinator (email)
Susan Coloni, Office Manager – 618.453-4344 (email)
Mark Constable, Broadcast Engineer – 618.453.6194 (email)
JC Dart, Web Specialist II – 618.453.4287 (email)
Tim Deterning, Broadcasting Engineer – 618.453.6193 (email)
Meredith Dumyahn, Media Writer | Producer | Announcer – 217.483.7887 (email)
Jim Eagelston, TV Master Control Supervisor – 618.453.6133 (email)
Brian Flath, Associate Director of Corporate Support – 618.453-4286 (email)
Jennifer Fuller Flath, Associate Director of News & Public Affairs – 618.453.6245 (email)
Pearl Franz, Promotions & Graphics Coordinator – 618.453-6160 (email)
Tracy Hauser, Assistant Director of Corporate Support – 618.453.6154 (email)
Larry Hunter, Associate Director of Development – 618.453.6196 (email)
Benjy Jeffords, Digital Media Production Specialist – 618.453.6173 (email)
Connie Johnson, Associate Director of Finance & Administration – 618.453.4371 (email)
Keith Lawson, Broadcast Engineer – 217.483.7887 (email)
Leah Lerner, Media Writer | Producer | Announcer II – 618.453.4344 (email)
Brian Marchand, TV Program | Operations Coordinator – 217.483.3301 (email)
Mark McDonald, Media Writer | Producer | Announcer – 217.483.7887 (email)
Darryl Moses, Associate Director of TV & Video Services – 618.453.6191 (email)
Steve North, TV Post-Production Supervisor – 618.453.6189 (email)
Mark Pace, Broadcasting Engineer – 618.453.6193 (email)
Brad Palmer, Radio News Producer – 618.453.6245 (email)
Juli Roznowski, Assistant IT Manager – 618.453.6174 (email)
Julia Schrader, Account Tech II – 618.453.6172 (email)
Beth Spezia, Outreach | Community Engagement & Education Services – 618.453.5595 (email)
Mark St. George, TV Production Specialist – 618.453.5887 (email)
Katrina Stackhouse, Assistant Director of Digital Services – 618.453.6258 (email)
Jak Tichenor, Interim Executive Director – 618.453.6187 (email)
Jeri Waldeck, Assistant Director of Corporate Support –  217.494.8091 (email)
Scott Washburn, Associate Director of Technology & Planning – 217.483.7887 (email)
Stephanie Whiteside, Health Reporter for the Illinois Newsroom – 618.453-2801(email)
Jeff Williams, Radio Station General Manager | News & Public Affairs Director – 618.453.6170 (email)

2018 Friends Board

Kristina Benson, DuQuoin
Andrea Brown, Marion
Carol Burns, Carbondale
Martha Cropper, Murphysboro (Secretary)
Jolene Falat, Murphysboro
Robin Haller, Carbondale (2nd Vice President)
Karen Heartly, Carbondale
Lane Hudgins, Murphysboro
Candis Isberner, Carbondale

Mary Ann Kellerman, Cape Girardeau
Sumera Mahkdoom
, Carbondale
Ron Naversen, Makanda
Greg Petrowich, Carbondale (Ex-Officio) 
Susie Phillips, Murphysboro (Emeritus Memeber)
RJ Robertson, Jr., Murphysboro (1st Vice President)
Mike Ruiz, Herrin
Marleigh Stewart, Carbondale
Susan Tulis, Carbondale (President)
Mark Watson, Carbondale

Paint the Town Maroon