Our Team

The WSIU Team

Dr. Fred Martino: Executive Director – 618.453.4343 (email)
Anz, Laura: 
Account II – 618.453.4311 (email)
Asher, Abby:  TV Production Specialist – 618.453.5888 (email)
Coloni, Susan:  Administrative Assistant – 618.453-4344 (email)
Dart, Jennifer: Webmaster | Web Specialist II – 618.453.4287 (email)
Deterding, Tim: Broadcasting Engineer – 618.453.6193 (email)
Eagelston, Jim:  TV Master Control Supervisor – 618.453.6133 (email)
Flath, Brian:  Associate Director of Corporate Support – 618.453-4286 (email)
Franz, Pearl:  Promotions & Graphics Coordinator – 618.453-6160 (email)
Fuller, Jennifer:  Associate Director of News & Public Affairs – 618.453.4354 (email)
Hauser
, Tracy:  Assistant Director of Corporate Support – 618.453.6154 (email)
Hunter, Larry:  Associate Director of Development – 618.453.6196 (email)
Jeffords, Benjy:  Digital Media Production Specialist – 618.453.6173 (email)
Johnson, Connie:  Associate Director of Finance & Administration – 618.453.4371 (email)
Lawson, Keith:  Broadcast Engineer – 618.453.4344 (email)
Lerner, Leah:  Media Writer | Producer | Announcer II – 618.453.4344 (email)
Moses, Darryl:  Associate Director of TV & Video Services – 618.453.6191 (email)
North, Steve:  TV Post-Production Supervisor – 618.453.6189 (email)
Pace, Mark:  Broadcasting Engineer – 618.453.4344 (email)
Palmer, Brad:  Radio News Producer – 618.453.6245 (email)
Roznowski, Juli:  IT Manager – 618.453.6174 (email)
Schrader, Julia:  Account Tech II – 618.453.6172 (email)
Spezia, Beth:  Outreach | Community Engagement & Education Services – 618.453.5595 (email)
Stackhouse, Katrina:  Assistant Director of Digital Services – 618.453.6258 (email)
Waldeck, Jeri:  Assistant Director of Corporate Support – 618.453.4344 (email)
Washburn, Scott:  Associate Director of Technology & Planning – 618.453.4344 (email)
Whiteside, Stephanie:  Digital Media News Specialist – 618.453-2801 (email)
Williams, Jeff:  Associate Director of Radio – 618.453.6170 (email)

2022 Friends Board

Mike Ruiz, Herrin (President)
RJ Robertson, Jr., Murphysboro (1st Vice President)
Robin Haller, Carbondale (2nd Vice President)
Susan Tulis, Carbondale (Secretary)
Fred Martino, Carterville (Ex-Officio)
Andrea Brown, Marion
Carol Burns, Carbondale
Martha Cropper, Murphysboro

Jolene Falat, Murphysboro
Candis Isberner, Carbondale
Mary Ann Kellerman, Cape Girardeau
Sumera Mahkdoom, Carbondale
Mary Jane Morris, Makanda
Ron Naversen, Makanda
Jak Tichenor, Carbondale
Mark Watson, Carbondale

Paint the Town Maroon

Spring Radio Pledge Drive 2022